NCEA ANNOUNCES FARNAM ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS AND APHA ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL


NCEA ANNOUNCES FARNAM ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS AND APHA ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL
Thursday, April 25, 2019

Farnam NCEA All-Academic Teams

First Team
-Must have competed in a minimum of 70 percent of her school’s meets, not including demo or exhibition rides.
-Earned a cumulative GPA of 3.5 while maintaining full-time enrollment in the previous Spring and Fall semesters respectively.

Second Team
-Must have competed in a minimum of 60 percent of her school’s meets, not including demo or exhibition rides.
-Earned a cumulative GPA of 3.25 while maintaining full-time enrollment in the previous Spring and Fall semesters respectively.

Honorable Mention
-Must have competed in a minimum of 50 percent of her school’s meets, not including demo or exhibition rides.
-Earned a cumulative GPA of 3.00 while maintaining full-time enrollment in the previous Spring and Fall semesters respectively.

First Team
Caitlin Boyle, Auburn
Lauren Diaz, Auburn
Terri June Granger, Auburn
Hayley Iannotti, Auburn
Taylor Searles, Auburn
Rachael Davis, Baylor
Madison Day, Baylor
Shannon Hogue, Baylor
Grace Thiel, Baylor
Katie Davis, Baylor
Kaylee Mellott, Baylor
Carly Salter, Baylor
Georgia Smith, Baylor
Eva Epstein, Delaware State
Shelbe Jarrett, Delaware State
Zoe Kirsch, Delaware State
Kelsey McArthur, Delaware State
Paige Barton, Fresno State
Madison Anger, Georgia
Grace Bridges, Georgia
Emma Mandarino, Georgia
Graysen Stroud, Georgia
Ali Tritschler, Georgia
Maddie Bender, Oklahoma State
Stephanie Helsen, Oklahoma State
Hannah Janson, Oklahoma State
Sarah Miller, Oklahoma State
Katie Schell, Oklahoma State
Emma Verplank, Oklahoma State
Kristi Wiggins, Oklahoma State
Brett Burlington, SMU
Mary Elizabeth Cordia, SMU
Nora Gray, SMU
Holly Lansidel, SMU
Ashley Mauney, SMU
Kirsten Ostling, SMU
Madison Steed, SMU
Louisa Brackett, South Carolina
Jordan Scott, South Carolina
Madison Sellman, South Carolina
Madison Thiel, South Carolina
Jessica Martinez, South Dakota State
Lillian Peterson, Sweet Briar
Emily Schlosberg, Sweet Briar
Jamie Cook, TCU
Carly Lombard, TCU
Josie Mootz, TCU
Janelle Henningsen, TCU
Ashton Dunkel, Texas A&M
Darby Gardner, Texas A&M
Katie Flinn, UC Davis
Tess Baumann, UT Martin
Lucy Eier, UT Martin
Hannah McDonald, UT Martin
Devon Woods, UT Martin

Second Team
Ali Fratessa, Auburn
Gia Gulino, Baylor
Caroline Weaver, Baylor
Abbi Demel, Baylor
Kacie Scharf, Baylor
Gabrielle Fournier, Delaware State
Sydney Wicklund, Delaware State
Erica Rosinski, Fresno State
Sydney Hutchins, Georgia
Lexie Lane, Georgia
Natalie Alcorn, Oklahoma State
Abigail Brayman, Oklahoma State
Hunter De Jane, Oklahoma State
Alexandra Murphy, SMU
Jill Pfisthner, SMU
Haylee Segura, SMU
Vivian Yowan, SMU
Haley Zimmerman, SMU
Quinn Brandt, South Carolina
McKenzie Duncan, South Carolina
Caroline Gute, South Carolina
Elizabeth van der Walde, South Carolina
Bridgett White, South Carolina
Jacey Chorlton, South Dakota State
Catelyn Hall, South Dakota State
Rylee Streit, South Dakota State
Katie Balding, Sweet Briar
Elena Hurd, TCU
Rhian Murphy, Texas A&M
Stephanie Don, UC Davis
Haley Fredricks, UC Davis
Charlize Zuraek, UC Davis

Honorable Mention
Ashton Alexander, Auburn
Betsy Brown, Auburn
Kelsey Jung, Auburn
Kara Kaufmann, Auburn
Blair McFarlin, Auburn
Taylor St. Jacques, Auburn
Clara Johnson, Baylor
Sydney Scheckel, Baylor
Blayne Bell, Delaware State
Elizabeth Lynch, Delaware State
Angelina Watts, Delaware State
Shea Gilson, Fresno State
Kara Gustafson, Fresno State
Alexis Miller, Fresno State
Brooke Nelson, Fresno State
Madison Newman, Georgia
Molly Dunn, Oklahoma State
Cassidy Wilbourn, Oklahoma State
Claire Garduno, South Dakota State
Sydney House, South Dakota State
Matilyn Skinner, South Dakota State
Whitney Vesey, South Dakota State
Cydney Benes, TCU
Alex Beneson, TCU
Raegan Rast, TCU
Grace Upshaw, TCU
Rebekah Chenelle, Texas A&M
Brianna Peddicord, Texas A&M
Kathryn Conklin, Texas A&M
Kalee McCann, Texas A&M
Sarah Orsak, Texas A&M
Marissa Harrell, Texas A&M
Laurel Jackson, UC Davis
Katrina Macalello, UC Davis
Sabin Marquardt, UC Davis
Samantha Felts, UT Martin
Noel Meadows, UT Martin

APHA Academic Honor Roll

The top academic student athletes who have earned a cumulative GPA of 3.25 while maintaining full time enrollment in the previous Spring and Fall semesters respectively.

Caitlin Boyle, Auburn
Emma Crosbie, Auburn
Lauren Diaz, Auburn
Ali Fratessa, Auburn
Terri June Granger, Auburn
Sydney Hoffa, Auburn
Carly Hoft, Auburn
Hayley Iannotti, Auburn
Becky Kozma, Auburn
Mackenzie Michaels, Auburn
Haley Pembroke, Auburn
Megan Rauh, Auburn
Casey Schmitz, Auburn
Taylor Searles, Auburn
Anna Claire Smith, Auburn
Helen Ulrich, Auburn
Lillian Wagner, Auburn
Caroline Walker, Auburn
Brookie Bancroft, Baylor
Sage Banta, Baylor
Nicole Begala, Baylor
Gabby Bendall, Baylor
Kammie Berns, Baylor
Sarah Boral, Baylor
Tyler Bui, Baylor
Katie Cardenas, Baylor
Maddie Chenoweth, Baylor
Aspen Crew, Baylor
Kaylynn DeBernard, Baylor
Corinne Delius, Baylor
Mackenzie Ennis, Baylor
Samantha Howell, Baylor
Samantha Matthews, Baylor
Eva Morrison, Baylor
Julia Rodriguez, Baylor
Taylor Serrano, Baylor
Briana Sessa, Baylor
Shyanne Smith, Baylor
Eva Epstein, Delaware State
Erin Gordon, Delaware State
Shelbe Jarrett, Delaware State
Zoe Kirsch, Delaware State
Elizabeth Lynch, Delaware State
Kelsey McArthur, Delaware State
Mary McCausland, Delaware State
Angelina Watts, Delaware State
Sydney Wicklund, Delaware State
Katelyn Altenhofel, Fresno State
Paige Barton, Fresno State
Alexa Bell, Fresno State
Shea Gilson, Fresno State
Kara Gustafson, Fresno State
Julia Kelly, Fresno State
Alannah Lones, Fresno State
Alexis Miller, Fresno State
AnneMarie Morais, Fresno State
Brooke Nelson, Fresno State
Michelle Patin, Fresno State
Erica Rosinski, Fresno State
Danielle Schneider, Fresno State
Kathryn Anderson, Georgia
Charlotte Anguiano, Georgia
Jessica Blum, Georgia
Madeline Fiorante, Georgia
Samantha Gastelum, Georgia
Isabelle Heckler, Georgia
Lauren Hull, Georgia
Anna Hutlas, Georgia
Kathryn Kramer, Georgia
Margaret Lemons, Georgia
Alyssa Luckhardt, Georgia
McKenzie Maloney, Georgia
Stella Martin, Georgia
Sarah McDonald, Georgia
Alexis Mougalian, Georgia
Carly Reinsel, Georgia
Alexa Schwartz, Georgia
Shaelyn Vering, Georgia
Danielle Walawender, Georgia
Mattie Alewine, Oklahoma State
Amanda Atkins, Oklahoma State
Anna Baird, Oklahoma State
Mackenzie Chapman, Oklahoma State
Sarah Clymer, Oklahoma State
Megan Donald, Oklahoma State
Sydnee Gemar, Oklahoma State
Taylor Hickam, Oklahoma State
Paige Kemper, Oklahoma State
Kalin Koechel, Oklahoma State
Kinsey McDougald, Oklahoma State
Addie Minnick, Oklahoma State
Lauren Moorhead, Oklahoma State
Kathryn Rippetoe, Oklahoma State
Caitlyn Sanchez, Oklahoma State
Amber Smith, Oklahoma State
Aubrey Alderman, SMU
Sara McCann, SMU
Savannah Ostner, SMU
Elle Young, SMU
Kate Bonham, South Carolina
Louisa Brackett, South Carolina
Quinn Brandt, South Carolina
Gabrielle Brassard, South Carolina
Mira Clavecilla, South Carolina
McKenzie Duncan, South Carolina
Kate Eagleton, South Carolina
Caroline Gute, South Carolina
Maddie Herlocker, South Carolina
Sarah Isgett, South Carolina
Taylor Kellam, South Carolina
Kirklen Petersen, South Carolina
Hanna Powers, South Carolina
Jordan Scott, South Carolina
Madison Sellman, South Carolina
Madison Thiel, South Carolina
Elizabeth ven der Walde, South Carolina
Bridgett White, South Carolina
Farley Wickre, South Carolina
Jessica Boesch, South Dakota State
Jacey Chorlton, South Dakota State
Morgan Erickson, South Dakota State
Catelyn Hall, South Dakota State
Sydney House, South Dakota State
Hayley Kastrup, South Dakota State
Alaina Kauffman, South Dakota State
Jessica Martinez, South Dakota State
Alexis Rasmussen, South Dakota State
MaQuelah Schueler, South Dakota State
Rylee Streit, South Dakota State
Savanna Tomoson, South Dakota State
Katie Balding, Sweet Briar
Lillian Peterson, Sweet Briar
Emily Schlosberg, Sweet Briar
Laska Anderson, TCU
Olivia Cerino, TCU
Emma Edwards, TCU
Kathleen Harrigan, TCU
Anna Hauter, TCU
Marah Huston, TCU
Kassi Jones, TCU
Courtney May, TCU
MG Reed, TCU
Jada Taylor, TCU
Grace Bentien, Texas A&M
Rebecca Bigelow, Texas A&M
Rheagan Bryant, Texas A&M
Fotini Christie, Texas A&M
Cameron Crenwelge, Texas A&M
Julie Hill, Texas A&M
Adele McKenna, Texas A&M
Madison Malsch, Texas A&M
Lindsay Schauder, Texas A&M
Mali Selman, Texas A&M
Hannah Tapling, Texas A&M
Ann Elizabeth Tebow, Texas A&M
Stephanie Don, UC Davis
Katie Flinn, UC Davis
Haley Fredericks, UC Davis
Oceana Haaland, UC Davis
Ashley LeCron, UC Davis
Lauren Mooney, UC Davis
Michelle Moore, UC Davis
Charlize Zuraek, UC Davis
Tess Baumann, UT Martin
Jade Bleskey, UT Martin
Lucy Eier, UT Martin
Samantha Felts, UT Martin
Sydney Lintner, UT Martin
Savannah Metheny, UT Martin
McKenzie Palmer, UT Martin
Johnie Parker, UT Martin
Devon Woods, UT Martin

 

Latest News